b

PHONE:         +3549874654

E-MAIL:         email@email.com

ADDRESS:      Patterson 989,NY

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, elit adipiscing elit. In ullamcorper
Leo, Eget euismod orci.

Image Alt

Latest News

ISLE OF MAN DRESSAGE GROUP UNAFFILIATED CHAMPIONSHIP
CONGRATULATIONS to the following rider/horse combinations who are eligible for the Championship.

Intro Catherine Barham Riviera
Jo Copley Antonio

Prelim Catherine Barham Riviera
Jo Copley Antonio
Wendy Barham Enbarr Ginny
Sian Baker Glanvyrnwy Desert Storm
Clare Drewry Enbarr Hermione
Nicola Chatel Manorian Mystique
Jill Joy Irish Cassius Clay
Jane Dean Solway Trigger

Novice Sian Baker Glanvyrnwy Desert Storm
Eve Wiltcher Indigo D
Nicola Chatel Manorian Mystique
Lara Loader Oaklands Lustre
Sally Muirhead Eva II
Suzannah Corkill Fama Salvatella II
Aggie Crapper Enrico
Sue Kirkpatrick Tradherg Cool Joules
Tricia Kissack DPUK Daddys Girl

Elementary Sue Kirkpatrick Tradherg Cool Joules
Harriet Hancox Noble Star Barr
Aggie Crapper Enrico
Natalie Collier Capucinno Rass
Clare Bagshaw Cranmore Lad
James McGivern Graigueneaverne Forester

Medium James McGivern Graigueneaverne Forester
Natalie Collier Capucinno Rass

Ad Med Jane Hathersich-Jones Curzelma

Advanced Ivan Kelly Don Rosario

Entry details are on our website (old date at moment but will be updated shortly). Sponsored classes with super prizes and a List 1 British Dressage Judge coming over to judge. Please support us and make this worthwhile. Well done everyone! See you on the 20th October!
...

Comment on Facebook

I’m not here for the new date 😢. Good luck everyone!! 🏆

I’m away for the new date, what a shame

Yey I am here for that xx

Jane Dean 😀😀

Wendy Barham

Joanne Copley Charlotte Anne Barham Sian Baker Clare Drewry Nicola Chatel Jill Joy Jane Dean Sally Muirhead Sue Kirkpatrick Tricia Kissack Natalie Collier Claire Bagshaw James Mcgivern Jane Hathersich-Jones Ivan Kelly

James Mcgivern

Change of date to IOM Dressage Group Unaffiliated Championships.
It’s been brought to our attention that a number of members qualified for the Championships will be in the two week quarantine period or away for the Championship date. We have therefore changed date to Sunday 20 October 2019 at Conrhenny.
...

May Results

Isle of Man Dressage Group British Dressage, Quest & Unaffiliated Dressage (GGH)
Monday, May 06, 2019 - Monday, May 06, 2019

Class 1 1 Unaffiliated Introductory A Judge/s
Time Bridle No Rider Horse % Overall Placing
10:00 8 Rachel Turner Brookfield Ocean Blue 57.826 % 2
10:07 14 Jo Copley Antonio 62.391 % 1


Class 2 2 Unaffiliated Introductory A Judge/s
Time Bridle No Rider Horse % Overall Placing
10:19 3 Catharine Barham Riviera 63.261 % 2
10:26 8 Rachel Turner Brookfield Ocean Blue 59.13 % 3
10:33 14 Jo Copley Antonio 67.826 % 1


Class 3 3 Unaffiliated Preliminary Test 7 (Revised 2016) Judge/s
Time Bridle No Rider Horse % Overall Placing
10:45 3 Catharine Barham Riviera 64 % 2
10:53 4 Wendy Barham Enbarr Ginny 74.25 % 1


Class 4 4 Preliminary Test 12 Bronze, Silver, Gold Judge/s
Time Bridle No Rider Horse % Overall Placing
11:06 15 Sian Baker Glanvyrnwy Desert Storm 72.593 % 1


Class 4A 4A Unaffiliated Preliminary Test 12 Judge/s
Time Bridle No Rider Horse % Overall Placing
11:19 4 Wendy Barham Enbarr Ginny 66.296 % 1
11:27 12 Clare Drewry Enbarr Hermione 65.556 % 2


Class 5 5 Preliminary Test 17(a) Q Bronze, Silver, Gold Judge/s
Time Bridle No Rider Horse % Overall Placing
12:03 13 Angela Murray Kilpeck Silver Sorcerer 62.241 % 1


Class 5A 5A Unaffiliated Preliminary Test 17(a) Judge/s
Time Bridle No Rider Horse % Overall Placing
12:16 12 Clare Drewry Enbarr Hermione 65.345 % 2
12:24 11 Nicola Chatel Manorian Mystique 73.448 % 1


Class 6 6 FEI PE Grade 5 Intro Q Bronze Judge/s
Time Bridle No Rider Horse % Overall Placing
13:45 2 Chloe Chadwick Innocent flight 55.714 % 1


Class 7 7 Novice Test 23 Bronze, Silver, Gold Judge/s
Time Bridle No Rider Horse % Overall Placing
13:58 15 Sian Baker Glanvyrnwy Desert Storm 69.074 % 1
14:06 1 Eve Wiltcher Indigo D 65.185 % 2


Class 7A 7A Unaffiliated Novice Test 23 Judge/s
Time Bridle No Rider Horse % Overall Placing
14:19 11 Nicola Chatel Manorian Mystique 69.259 % 1


Class 8 8 Novice Test 39 Q Bronze, Silver, Gold Judge/s
Time Bridle No Rider Horse % Overall Placing
14:32 1 Eve Wiltcher Indigo D 58.966 % 1


Class 9 9 Elementary Test 45 Bronze, Silver, Gold Judge/s
Time Bridle No Rider Horse % Overall Placing
14:45 6 Sue Kirkpatrick Tradherg Cool Joules 68.966 % 1


Class 9A 9A Unaffiliated Elementary Test 45 Judge/s
Time Bridle No Rider Horse % Overall Placing
14:58 5 Harriet Hancox Noble Star Barr 65.345 % 1
15:06 10 Aggie Crapper Enrico


Class 10 10 Elementary Test 53 Q Bronze, Silver, Gold Judge/s
Time Bridle No Rider Horse % Overall Placing
15:32 6 Sue Kirkpatrick Tradherg Cool Joules 67.941 % 1


Class 10A 10A Unaffiliated Elementary Test 53 Judge/s
Time Bridle No Rider Horse % Overall Placing
15:45 5 Harriet Hancox Noble Star Barr 64.559 % 1
15:53 10 Aggie Crapper Enrico


Class 13A 13A Unaffiliated Advanced Medium Test 85 Judge/s
Time Bridle No Rider Horse % Overall Placing
16:06 9 Jane Hathersich-Jones Cuzelma 59.412 % 1


Class 14 14 Advanced Medium Test 92 Q Bronze, Silver, Gold Judge/s
Time Bridle No Rider Horse % Overall Placing
16:19 7 Sue Kirkpatrick DHI Van Gogh


Class 14A 14A Unaffiliated Advanced Medium Test 92 Judge/s
Time Bridle No Rider Horse % Overall Placing
16:32 9 Jane Hathersich-Jones Cuzelma 63.378 % 1
...

Some of the successful candidates from the recent.IOM Dressage Group Judge Training receiving their certificates from Tim Downes. ...

Some of the successful candidates from the recent.IOM Dressage Group Judge Training receiving their certificates from Tim Downes.

🤣🤣🤣 ...

🤣🤣🤣

Comment on Facebook

Brilliant 😊

Revised Cup/Certificate Percentages ...

Revised Cup/Certificate Percentages
Load more